Program Schedule*
*Program changes are possible
View the hall layout
Location: Cosmos Saint-Petersburg Pribaltiyskaya Hotel. 14, Korablestroiteley Str.
Day 1 July 3, 2024 - Wed
<Select day<
- Day 1 July 3, 2024 - Wed
- Day 2 July 4, 2024 - Thu
- Day 3 July 5, 2024 - Fri
- Day 4 July 6, 2024 - Sat
- Day 5 July 7, 2024 - Sun
-
Day 1
July 3, 2024 - Wed -
Day 2
July 4, 2024 - Thu -
Day 3
July 5, 2024 - Fri -
Day 4
July 6, 2024 - Sat -
Day 5
July 7, 2024 - Sunс
Moscow time (UTC+3) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stream No.1 | Stream No.2 | Stream No.3 | ||||||||
online | online | online | ||||||||
Stream No.1
Blue 5
online
08:00 - 09:30
Live-surgery Oncology |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
online
08:00 - 09:30
Live-surgery Oncology |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
online
08:00 - 09:30
Live-surgery Oncology |
||||||||
Moscow time (UTC+3) | ||||||||||
Location: Cosmos Saint-Petersburg Pribaltiyskaya Hotel. 14, Korablestroiteley Str. | ||||||||||
Stream No.1 | Stream No.2 | Stream No.3 | Stream No.4 | Stream No.5 | Stream No.6 | Stream No.7 | Stream No.8 | Stream No.9 | Stream No.10 | |
Blue 5 | Blue 4 | Blue 2 | Green 10 | Blue 1 | Green 5-6-7 | Green 9 | Green 8 | online | online | |
08.00
registration starts |
||||||||||
morning sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
09:00 - 11:00
Plenary session |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
09:00 - 11:00
Melanoma. Modern treatment options |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
08:45 - 10:45
Reconstruction after mastectomy |
Stream No.4
Green 10
08:45 - 10:45
Cardio-oncology Part 1 |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
08:45 - 10:45
Thoracic oncology section |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
08:45 - 10:45
Oncological help organzation |
Stream No.7
Green 9
08:45 - 10:45
Oncogynecology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
08:45 - 10:45
Modern oncological cryogenic technologies |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
Cryoablation |
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
afternoon sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
11:15 - 13:15
Plenary session |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
11:15 - 13:15
Melanoma. Modern treatment options |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
11:00 - 13:00
Issues we can and can not solve |
Stream No.4
Green 10
11:00 - 13:00
Cardio-oncology Part 2 |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
11:00 - 13:00
Thoracic oncology section |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
11:00 - 13:00
Oncological help organzation |
Stream No.7
Green 9
11:00 - 13:00
Oncogynecology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
11:00 - 13:00
RUSSCO session |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
Cryoablation |
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
Stream No.1
Blue 5
13:45 - 15:45
SYMPOSIUM BIOCAD |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
13:45 - 15:45
SYMPOSIUM Roche |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM The Russian Society of Oncomammologists (RSOM)
14:45 - 16:45
Non-standard approach to the surgical breast cancer treatment |
Stream No.4
Green 10
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM Janssen
14:45 - 16:45
Cardio-oncology part 3 |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM AstraZeneca
14:45 - 16:45
Thoracic oncology section |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM Association of Medical Specialists in Risk Modification
14:45 - 16:45
Plenary session |
Stream No.7
Green 9
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM AstraZeneca
14:45 - 16:45
Oncogynecology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
13:30 - 14:30
SYMPOSIUM Novartis
14:45 - 16:45
"Questions of Oncology" journal sessions |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
Cryoablation |
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
Opening of the X St. Petersburg International Oncology Forum White Nights 2024Starts at 17:00 |
||||||||||
Moscow time (UTC+3) | ||||||||||
Location: Cosmos Saint-Petersburg Pribaltiyskaya Hotel. 14, Korablestroiteley Str. | ||||||||||
Stream No.1 | Stream No.2 | Stream No.3 | Stream No.4 | Stream No.5 | Stream No.6 | Stream No.7 | Stream No.8 | Stream No.9 | Stream No.10 | |
Blue 5 | Blue 4 | Blue 2 | Green 10 | Blue 1 | Green 5-6-7 | Green 9 | Green 8 | online | online | |
08.00
registration starts |
||||||||||
morning sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
09:00 - 11:00
Bones and soft tissues tumor (bones) |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
09:00 - 11:00
M.L. Gershanovich Conference on Personalizing Drug Treatment "New in GI" |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
09:00 - 11:00
Modern approaches to BC treatment |
Stream No.4
Green 10
09:00 - 11:00
RWD/RWE in oncology |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
09:00 - 11:00
Head and neck tumors |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
09:00 - 11:00
Radiotherapy in neuro-oncology |
Stream No.7
Green 9
09:00 - 11:00
Hepatocellular cancer: Where there is unity, there is victory |
Stream No.8
Green 8
8:45-11:15
Oncofertility |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
|
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
afternoon sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM BIOCAD
12:45 - 14:45
Bones and soft tissues tumor (bones) |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM AstraZeneca
12:45 - 14:45
M.L. Gershanovich Conference on Personalizing Drug Treatment "New in GI" |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM AstraZeneca
12:45 - 14:45
Locoregional treatment of axillary collectors of BC patients |
Stream No.4
Green 10
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM Pfizer
12:45 - 14:45
Practical research in oncology |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM Novartis
12:45 - 14:45
Head and neck tumors |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM Roche
12:45 - 14:45
Radical radiation therapy or radical surgery |
Stream No.7
Green 9
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM Eisai
12:45 - 14:45
Hepatocellular cancer: Where there is unity, there is victory |
Stream No.8
Green 8
11:30 - 12:30
SYMPOSIUM
12:45 - 14:45
Difficult patient (lung cancer) |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
|
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
Stream No.1
Blue 5
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Novartis
16:30 - 18:30
Bones and soft tissues tumor (костный клуб с участниками New York`s bone club) |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Biocad
16:30 - 18:30
Round Table named after M.R. Lichinitzer: Clinical research (?)- science, international experience and future medicine investment |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Roche
16:30 - 18:30
Welcome to clinical research Russian clinical protocols of the surgical and radiation treatment of BC patients |
Stream No.4
Green 10
16:30 - 18:30
Medical personnel session |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Sotex
16:30 - 18:30
Head and neck tumors |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Pfizer
16:30 - 18:30
Radical radiation therapy or radical surgery |
Stream No.7
Green 9
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM SWIXX Healthcare15
16:30 - 18:30
Hepatocellular cancer: Where there is unity, there is victory |
Stream No.8
Green 8
15:15 - 16:15
SYMPOSIUM Eisai
16:30 - 18:30
Tumor morphology: updates of diferent localization tumors classification |
Stream No.9
online
Live-surgery
|
Stream No.10
online
Live-surgery
Oncourology |
|
Moscow time (UTC+3) | ||||||||||
Location: Cosmos Saint-Petersburg Pribaltiyskaya Hotel. 14, Korablestroiteley Str. | ||||||||||
Stream No.1 | Stream No.2 | Stream No.3 | Stream No.4 | Stream No.5 | Stream No.6 | Stream No.7 | Stream No.8 | |||
Blue 5 | Blue 4 | Blue 2 | Green 10 | Blue 1 | Green 5-6-7 | Green 9 | Green 8 | |||
08.00
registration starts |
||||||||||
morning sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
09:00 - 11:00
Radiation diagnosis personalization in oncology |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
09:00 - 11:00
M.L. Gershanovich Conference on Personalizing Drug Treatment "New in BC" |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
09:00 - 11:00
Germ cell cancer Multidisciplinary team work in a reference-centre |
Stream No.4
Green 10
09:00 - 11:00
Fundamental and clinical aspects of oncoimmunology |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
09:00 - 11:00
Surgical aspects of the base of skull benign tumor treatment |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
09:00 - 11:00
Brachytherapy |
Stream No.7
Green 9
09:00 - 11:00
Oncourology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
09:00 - 11:00
Oncohematology |
|||
afternoon sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
11:15 - 13:15
Radiation diagnosis personalization in oncology |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
11:15 - 13:15
M.L. Gershanovich Conference on Personalizing Drug Treatment "New in BC" |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
11:15 - 13:15
The voice of young oncologists. Younf specialists work experience |
Stream No.4
Green 10
11:15 - 13:15
Fundamental and clinical aspects of oncoimmunology |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
11:15 - 13:15
Surgical treatment of the base of skull malignant tumors |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
11:15 - 13:15
Brachytherapy |
Stream No.7
Green 9
11:15 - 13:15
Oncourology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
11:15 - 13:15
Oncohematology |
|||
Stream No.1
Blue 5
13:45 - 15:45
Radiation diagnosis personalization in oncology
16:00 - 18:00
Stolyarova I.M. |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
13:45 - 15:45
Consensus on the BC treatment. White Noghts 2024
16:00 - 18:00
Contirubtion to the future for the future young specialist |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
13:45 - 15:45
Nuclear medicine: diagnosis and therapy
16:00 - 18:00
Nuclear medicine: diagnosis and therapy |
Stream No.4
Green 10
13:45 - 15:45
Fundamental and clinical aspects of oncoimmunology
16:00 - 18:00
SPOT Radiology. Rare clinical obesrvations in radiodiagnosisе |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
13:45 - 15:45
Reconstructional surgery part in neuro-oncology
16:00 - 18:00
Informatization in oncology |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
13:45 - 14:45
SYMPOSIUM SWIXX Healthcare
15:00 - 17:00
Laboratory diagnosis in oncology |
Stream No.7
Green 9
13:45 - 15:45
Oncourology
16:00 - 18:00
Oncourology |
Stream No.8
Green 8
13:45 - 15:45
Current issues of anaesthesiology
16:00 - 18:00
Current issues of anaesthesiology |
|||
Moscow time (UTC+3) | ||||||||||
Location: Cosmos Saint-Petersburg Pribaltiyskaya Hotel. 14, Korablestroiteley Str. | ||||||||||
Stream No.1 | Stream No.2 | Stream No.3 | Stream No.4 | Stream No.5 | Stream No.6 | Stream No.7 | Stream No.8 | |||
Blue 5 | Blue 4 | Blue 2 | Green 10 | Blue 1 | Green 5-6-7 | Green 9 | Green 8 | |||
08.00
registration starts |
||||||||||
morning sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
09:00 - 11:00
III Annual science and practical conference "Scientific readings in memory of Professor Kolygin B.A." |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
09:00 - 11:00
Patients session |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
09:00 - 11:00
Young scientists contest |
Stream No.4
Green 10
09:00 - 11:00
Current questions of FurtherProfessional Education (with Russian Medical Education Specialists Society) |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
09:00 - 11:00
Preclinical research in oncology: science and practice |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
09:00 - 11:00
Current tendencies in pharmacoeconomics development |
Stream No.7
Green 9
09:00 - 11:00
Medical care quality from the point of view of a health care organization and a territorial fund |
Stream No.8
Green 8
09:00 - 11:00
Population-based cancer registry: from notification to the survival rate calculation |
|||
afternoon sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
11:15 - 13:15
III Annual science and practical conference "Scientific readings in memory of Professor Kolygin B.A." |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
11:15 - 13:15
Patients session |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
11:15 - 13:15
Young scientists contest |
Stream No.4
Green 10
11:15 - 13:15
Initial specialized accreditation in oncology (with Russian Medical Education Specialists Society) |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
11:30 - 13:30
Palliative medical care |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
11:15 - 13:15
Current tendencies in pharmacoeconomics development |
Stream No.7
Green 9
11:15 - 13:15
On the question of clinical recommendations for diagnosis and treatment of malignant neoplasms of elderly and senile patients |
Stream No.8
Green 8
11:15 - 13:15
Population-based cancer registry: from notification to the survival rate calculation |
|||
evening sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
14:00 - 16:00
Vesicular technologies in oncology |
Stream No.2
Blue 4
13:30 - 15:30
Patients society session |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
14:00 - 16:00
Rehabilitation |
Stream No.4
Green 10
13:30 - 15:30
Teaching of oncology - who teaches and how (with Russian Medical Education Specialists Society) |
Stream No.5
Blue 1
13:45 - 15:45
Palliative care specialized comission hearing |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
14:00 - 16:00
Petrov's readings (fundamental oncology): young scientists school |
Stream No.7
Green 9
14:00 - 16:00
Young scientisists magazine club (with the training department and young scientists board) |
||||
evening sessions
Stream No.1
Blue 5
16:15 - 18:15
Vesicular technologies in oncologyMalek A.V. |
Stream No.3
Blue 2
16:15 - 18:15
Rehabilitation |
Stream No.6
Green 5-6-7
16:15 - 18:15
Petrov's readings (fundamental oncology): young scientists school |
Stream No.7
Green 9
16:15 - 18:15
Young scientisists magazine club (with the training department and young scientists board) |